Events

Event coordinators have worked hard to put together a very entertaining and engaging afternoon for all. Please come early and enjoy the event.
Below are some of the programs and their times.

Cultural Programs

    Program List
    Program Choreographer Participants
    MC Program Start - 3:00PM Sanoj & Reenu
    Prayer Ram Aditi, Surabhi, Soni, Ambili, Shalima
    Welcome Speech Manish & Unni
    Thiruvathira Smishi Sneha, Nimita, Simi, Gayathri, Anisha, Shiffy, Sheeja, Bini, Shivapriya, Smishi
    Kids group song (5-12yrs) Sruthi Aenteno Bineesh, Aeilish Rose Bineesh, Sarah Rebecca Chandapillai, Isla Elizabeth Freddy, Evelyn Merin Thomas, Arjit Mohan, Angeline Bibin, Alvin Bibin, Isha Rakhesh, Elin Elias, Aman Deepak, Alan Joseph, Neha Thyparampil, Sairah Shyju
    Dil Se - Girls Group Dance (10-14yrs) Shivapriya Diya, Renita, Marylin, Rosalyn
    Sponsor Intro 1
    Mountain House Rebels Asha Jiya John, Alphons Joseph, Anaya Chulliyil, Ishaan Chulliyil, Joseph Manjaly, Arjit Mohan, Rihaan Calappuruckal, Aenteno Bineesh, Michael Thomas, Jayden Cheryeth, Alina Tojo, Joel James, Thomson Joseph, Claire Jacob, Amelia Thomas, Surya Dhinesh, Hansika Dhinesh
    ShivaShakti - Girls group dance (14-16yrs) Shivapriya Adithi, Surabhi, Sharon, Tiya, Elizabeth, Saanvi
    Skit and Maveli Elias Rakesh, Freddy, Shyju, Jayakumar, Elias, Bibin, Anoop, James Alunkal, Gerald, James Pailo, Malathi
    Auction
    Para Niraye - Adults group song Anu Philip Elias, Bibin, Freddy, Rakesh, Tom, Vinod, Anoop, Anu, Prince, Deepak, Gerald, Sruthi, Nimitha, Linju, Juli, Anuja, Roshni, Ninu, Bini, Roshni, Anila, Sonia
    You think you can dance? Asha Avitha John, Taniya John, Lana Subin, Luke Subin, Jessica Puthiyadam, Matthew Puthiyadam, Samuel Varghese, Abhirami Nair, Advait Nair, Mathew Thomas, Arwin Joby, Annria Manjaly, Anaina Thomas, Isla Elisabeth Freddy, Sarah Sajen
    Our favorites - Group Song Ram Ram, James, Srikanth, Achyuth, Adithi, Surabhi, Soni, Shalima, Ambily
    Karakattam Shivapriya Neha, Tissa, Aleena, Rheanne, Sarah, Ashley
    Sponsor Intro 2
    Tribute to a Legend (dance) Maya & Team Deepthy, Jinett, Minju, Maya, Neha, Rashmi, Sini, Sheela, Susan, Simi
    Girls group dance (4-8yrs) Shivapriya Aeilish, Isha, Elin, Evelyn, Teresa, Devna, Kalyani, Sarah, Niya, Angeline, Vedha, Evania, Evana, Niva, Ishani, Neha
    Keralam Manoharam (dance) Smishi Ambili, Sneha, Sheeja, Shivapriya, Smishi
    Prize Distribution - Vadamvali
    Vote of thanks Manish & Unni
    Group Photo